ATTENTION! Use code "20OFFORDER" and enjoy 20% OFF YOUR ENTIRE ORDER!! If you have any questions, please contact us by phone, email, or live chat.

Browse our Inventory

Copper

Fiber

Metal

Services

Log In

Login

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

sign up

Sign Up

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

SC MultiMode Simplex Fiber 3mm Ceramic Connector

$5.63

PN: 18-106000 Categories: , Tags: , , , ,

Product Description

Specifically designed for 10 Gigabit network applications, these SC Simplex connectors terminate onto any 3mm multi-mode fiber
  • Popular for High Density Applications
  • SC Fiber Optics
  • 10 Gigabit network applications
  • Multi-mode Simplex connections
  • Push/pull coupling mechanism
  • Free of hazardous materials
  • Ceramic ferrule
  • 1 SC connectors
  • Comes in blue
  • Cable diameter: 3.0mm

 

 

 

Gruber Communications cross